Dr. Alexandra Buford
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1386959500
Dr. Alexandra Buford DO
Family Physician
She is located at 4450 Black Horse Pike Suite 3972 in Mays Landing, NJ 08330. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Diabetes, Migraine, Prenatal Care, Prescription Refill, Thyroid Disease. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386959500. Appointment can be made via the phone number (609) 365-6217. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Alexandra Buford, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alexandra Buford.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Alexandra Buford is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: Shore Memorial Physicians Group Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Pfizer | $24 |
| Halozyme | $4 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $30 |
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Here are family physicians in New Jersey you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 West Ridgewood Avenue Paramus, 7652, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 Capital Way Pennington, 8534, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 100 Lexington Road Swedesboro, 8085, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite E 1 Diamond Hill Road Berkeley Heights, 7922, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Diamond Hill Road Berkeley Heights, 7922, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 Robert Wood Johnson Place New Brunswick, 8901, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Lower 100 Bowman Drive Voorhees, 8043, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 1 Washington Boulevard Trenton, 8691, NJ
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Alexandra Buford have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Alexandra Buford is affiliated with 27TH Medical Group.
Where can you meet with Dr. Alexandra Buford?
Dr. Alexandra Buford's office is located at 4450 Black Horse Pike Suite 3972 in Mays Landing, NJ 08330.
What conditions does Dr. Alexandra Buford treat?
Dr. Alexandra Buford provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Diabetes, Migraine, Prenatal Care, Prescription Refill, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Alexandra Buford accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Alexandra Buford accepts insurance.